logo
Oberoende internetaccess
Nyheter
VFI-2, Rödlaser med synligt ljus 650nm (2,5mm adapter) NOYES VFI2 visible red laser sources are designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp ...
Pris Exkl. moms: 5 495 Kr
× VFI-2, Rödlaser med synligt ljus 650nm (2,5mm adapter)
NOYES VFI2 visible red laser sources are designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed or bare fibers, as well as poorly mated connectors. They can quickly identify faults in fiber optic jumper cables, distribution frames, patch panels, and splice trays.
Features:
Visible red laser source, 650 nm - Now with rugged protective boot!
High power, 1 mW into 9/125 single-mode fiber
Universal connector interface for quick connection
2.5 mm Universal adapter for FC, SC, ST, etc.
1.25 mm Universal adapter for LC & MU
5-Year Product Warranty
3-Year Recommended Calibration Interval



Applications:
Identify sharp bends or breaks in fibers
Identify fiber faults inside OTDR deadzone
Identify poorly mated connectors
Verify AFL FAST™ Connector Installation

NOYES VFI2 visible red laser sources are designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed or bare fibers, as well as poorly mated connectors. They can quickly identify faults in fiber optic jumper cables, distribution frames, patch panels, and splice trays.

The VFI2 is an excellent complement to any OTDR because it can locate faults inside the OTDR’s dead-zone. Other applications include end-to-end continuity checks, identifying connectors in patch panels and fibers during splicing operations. The universal connector interface provides fast operation with many connector styles without changing an adapter.

Trace cables in crowded or un-documented setups. A VFI2 provides a quick means of finding the “other end” from amongst cluttered cables. Simply connect the VFI2 to one end and look for the visual red light transmitted out the opposite connector.


Fiber Coupled Lasers for Best Test Results:

NOYES VFI2 units deliver 1 mW of output power into 9/125 single-mode fiber to ensure long range and exceptional brightness for locating defects in single-mode and multimode fibers.


Universal Connector Interface:

VFI2 units use a threaded connector adapter interface to support adapter removal for connector cleaning and field changing of adapter styles.
2.5 mm adapter accepts PC and angled connectors FC, SC, ST, etc.
1.25 mm adapter accepts LC and MU connectors.

A Visible Fault Indicator (VFI) aka Visible Fault Locator (VFL) is an essential tool for fiber technicians.


Key Specifications
Wavelength: 650 nm +/-20 nm
Output Power: 1 mW (into 9/125 single-mode fiber)
Safety: Class II Laser Product
Tillverkare: AFL
Tillv. Art.nr: 100170
Art.nr: 100170
Pris Exkl. moms: 5 495 Kr
HiLite, Rödlaser med synligt ljus 650nm i nyckelringsformat) The HiLite visible red laser source from AFL is designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from...
Pris Exkl. moms: 3 495 Kr
× HiLite, Rödlaser med synligt ljus 650nm i nyckelringsformat)
The HiLite visible red laser source from AFL is designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed or bare fibers, as well as poorly mated connectors. They can quickly identify faults in fiber optic jumper cables, distribution frames, patch panels, and splice trays
Features:
650nm visible red laser source
High Power, 1 mW into 9/125 single-mode fiber
Key chain size
Universal 2.5 mm adapter included
Show More

Applications:
Identify fiber faults within OTDR deadzones
Identify sharp bends or breaks in fibers
Identify poorly mated connectors
Verify integrity of AFL FAST™ Connector installation

HiLite Miniature Visual Fault Identifier

The HiLite visible red laser source from AFL is designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed or bare fibers, as well as poorly mated connectors. They can quickly identify faults in fiber optic jumper cables, distribution frames, patch panels, and splice trays.

FACT: Many fiber network defects occur within the first few meters – within typical OTDR dead zones.

HiLite is an excellent complement to any OTDR because it can locate faults inside the OTDR’s dead-zone. Other applications include end-to-end continuity checks, as well as identifying connectors in patch panels and fibers during splicing operations. The universal connector interface mates with many connector styles without needing an adapter.

Trace cables in crowded or un-documented setups. A HiLite is a quick means of finding the “other end” from amongst cluttered cables. Simply connect to one end and look for the visible red light transmitted out the opposite connector.

Fiber Coupled Lasers for Best Test Results

HiLite units deliver 1 mW of output power into 9/125 single-mode fiber to ensure long range and exceptional brightness for locating defects in both single-mode and multimode fibers.

Universal Connector Interface

HiLite units use a threaded connector adapter interface to support tool-free adapter removal for connector cleaning and field changing of adapter styles. Universal connector adapters offer quick connection and test to single ferrule connectors such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, and more.
2.5 mm adapter accepts PC and angled connectors FC, SC, ST, etc.
1.25 mm adapter accepts LC and MU connectors.

A HiLite Visible Fault Identifier (VFI) -- or Visual Fault Locator (VFL) -- is an essential tool for fiber installation and maintenance technicians.

Key Specifications
Wavelength: 650 nm +/-20 nm
Output Power: 1 mW (into 9/125 single-mode fiber)
Safety: Class II Laser Product
Key-chain sized
Tillverkare: AFL
Tillv. Art.nr: 100172
Art.nr: 100172
Pris Exkl. moms: 3 495 Kr
Vattensäkert och krossäkert fodral till Iphone 7 med IP68 Silver Vattensäkert och krossäkert fodral till Iphone med IP68 klassning (4timmar/max4meters djup)
Skalet är gjort av metall och silicon med ett extremt...
Pris Exkl. moms: 495 Kr
× Vattensäkert och krossäkert fodral till Iphone 7 med IP68 Silver
Silver Iphone 7
Vattensäkert och krossäkert fodral till Iphone med IP68 klassning (4timmar/max4meters djup)
Skalet är gjort av metall och silicon med ett extremt tåligt glas, skalet har testats vid 10 meters fall.
Tillverkare: Net55
Tillv. Art.nr: 100239
Art.nr: 100239
Pris Exkl. moms: 495 Kr
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-Dome The UniFi® Video Camera G3 represents the next generation of the UniFi Video surveillance management system. It records 1080p HD video, day or night, ...
Pris Exkl. moms: 1 450 Kr
× Ubiquiti UVC-G3-Dome
Tillverkare: UBIQUITI
Tillv. Art.nr: 260020
Art.nr: 260020
Pris Exkl. moms: 1 450 Kr
UniFi Security Gateway The UniFi® Security Gateway extends the UniFi Enterprise System to provide cost-effective, reliable routing and advanced security for your network....
Pris Exkl. moms: 1 290 Kr
× UniFi Security Gateway
The UniFi® Security Gateway extends the UniFi Enterprise System to provide cost-effective, reliable routing and advanced security for your network.
Integration with UniFi Controller
Bundled at no extra charge, the UniFi® Controller software conducts device discovery, provisioning, and management of the UniFi Security Gateway and other UniFi devices through a single, centralized interface.

Powerful Firewall Performance
The UniFi® Security Gateway offers advanced firewall policies to protect your network and its data.

Convenient VLAN Support
The UniFi® Security Gateway can create virtual network segments for security and network traffic management.

VPN Server for Secure Communications
A site-to-site VPN secures and encrypts private data communications traveling over the Internet.

QoS for Enterprise VoIP
Top QoS priority is assigned to voice/video call traffic for clear calls and lag-free, video streaming.
Tillverkare: UBIQUITI
Tillv. Art.nr: 290010
Art.nr: 290010
Pris Exkl. moms: 1 290 Kr
TOUGH Cable Level 2 1000 box Protect your networks from the most brutal environments with Ubiquiti’s industrial-grade shielded Ethernet cable, TOUGHCable. ...
Pris Exkl. moms: 2 400 Kr
× TOUGH Cable Level 2 1000 box
Protect your networks from the most brutal environments with Ubiquiti’s industrial-grade shielded Ethernet cable, TOUGHCable.
Increased Performance
TOUGHCable™ dramatically increases your Ethernet link states, speeds and overall performance.

Extreme Weatherproof Design
TOUGHCable™ has been built to perform in even the harshest weather and environments.

ESD Damage Protection
TOUGHCable™ protects your networks from devastating electrostatic discharge attacks.

Extended Cable Support
TOUGHCable™ has been developed to increase power handling performance for extended cable run lengths.

TOUGHCable™ Connectors
Specifically designed for use with TOUGHCable™, the TOUGHCable Connectors protect against ESD attacks and Ethernet hardware damage, while allowing rapid field deployment without soldering.
Tillverkare: UBIQUITI
Tillv. Art.nr: 240020
Art.nr: 240020
Pris Exkl. moms: 2 400 Kr
Produktnytt
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-Dome The UniFi® Video Camera G3 represents the next generation of the UniFi Video surveillance management system. It records 1080p HD video, day or night, indoors or outdoors.
UniFi Security Gateway The UniFi® Security Gateway extends the UniFi Enterprise System to provide cost-effective, reliable routing and advanced security for your network.
NET55
Net55 har övertagit Network Performance och vi vill på detta sätt presentera oss.

Vi har kontor i Nordvästra Skåne (Båstad).

Kontakt
Tel: + 46 708 373 929
E-post:
info@net55.se


Nyhetsbrev
Ange ordet i bilden till vänster.
Kontakta oss
info@net55.se
+ 46 708 373 929
Tjänster
Wireless Off Site
Wireless Wifi In The Home
Nyheter
Wireless Off Site 1 dag på plats...
Wifi in the Home...