logo
Oberoende internetaccess
Nyheter
1TG2-3000 OneTouch AT G2 Ethernet Wi-Fi Tester The OneTouch AT network assistant is an automated All-in-one network tester that empowers IT professional teams to effectively validate, and troublesh...
Pris Exkl. moms: 96 995 Kr
× 1TG2-3000 OneTouch AT G2 Ethernet Wi-Fi Tester
The OneTouch AT network assistant is an automated All-in-one network tester that empowers IT professional teams to effectively validate, and troubleshoot Ethernet and Wi-Fi access networks.
Contents: 10/100/1000 Mbps copper/fiber and 802.11a/b/g/n/ac test module, Versiv platform, two 1G SX SFP fiber transceivers, external directional antenna with mounting clip, SD card, frame carry strap, hand strap, AC adapter and line cord, USB flash drive, WireView #1-6, RJ45 patch cable and coupler, carrying case, getting started guide, and resource CD with users manual.
Tillverkare: Netscout
Tillv. Art.nr: 100072
Art.nr: 100072
Pris Exkl. moms: 96 995 Kr
AirScout 2 Client Solution with soft carry Service providers have found that simply looking at Signal Strength measurements and using a single instrument is not a true measure of the Wi-Fi user...
Pris Exkl. moms: 24 995 Kr
× AirScout 2 Client Solution with soft carry
Service providers have found that simply looking at Signal Strength measurements and using a single instrument is not a true measure of the Wi-Fi user experience in the home. Current workflows results in un-characterized Wi-Fi environment causing high amount of customer service calls and truck rolls.

AirScout provides an automated solution that surveys the residence from Layer 1 all the way through to the application layer. Providing technicians with a tool that distills complex measurements into easy to understand metrics; enabling technicians to convey to consumers whether their applications are supported where they need it.
AirScout 302 Wi-Fi Testing Kit

1 - Soft Carry Case

1 - AC/DC Universal Power Supply

1 - 12V Vehicle Charging Lead

1 - Quick Start Guide

1 - AirScout Master Controller (ASM300)

2 - AirScout Client Devices (ASC300)

Service providers have found that simply looking at Signal Strength measurements and using a single instrument is not a true measure of the Wi-Fi user experience in the home. Current workflows results in un-characterized Wi-Fi environment causing high amount of customer service calls and truck rolls.

AirScout provides an automated solution that surveys the residence from Layer 1 all the way through to the application layer. Providing technicians with a tool that distills complex measurements into easy to understand metrics; enabling technicians to convey to consumers whether their applications are supported where they need it.

Applications
• Enables the Telco, Cable/MSO and their installation and maintenance contractors to provision highly effective Wi-Fi to their consumers
• Household Wi-Fi provision
• SME Wi-Fi provision
• Community Wi-Fi service provision
• Confirms satisfactory Wi-Fi performance before job closure
• Provides Wi-Fi “birth certificate” for the installation

Benefits
• Optimize access point location and settings
• Opportunities to offer additional hardware (e.g. second AP or repeaters)
• Improving the quality of experience of Wi-Fi in homes and small businesses
• Reducing fault reports related to wireless LAN (Wi-Fi)
• Less frustration for end users
• Higher customer approval ratings.
• Reduction of customer "churn"
• Allows retention of installation records in the “cloud” for future reference by customer services

Features
• Multiple client devices (up to 30)
• “Hands-off” automated testing
• Simultaneous testing from multiple locations
• Layer 1 through Layer 7 Active testing and analysis
• Multi-dimensional mapping on things such as Applications (HD Video, 4k Video)
• Intelligent channel selection
• Identifies Optimal Access Point location
• Application Support on iOS & Droid Tablets
• Customer friendly on-screen report to explain the whole-home Wi-Fi readiness
• Automatic “over-the-air” software updates pushed from tablet to devices
Tillverkare: Greenlee
Tillv. Art.nr: 100018
Art.nr: 100018
Pris Exkl. moms: 24 995 Kr
MicroScanner2 Cable Verifier MicroScanner2 Cable Verifier. Includes MicroScanner2 Cable Verifier with main wiremap adapter, multi-language Getting Started Guide, batteries, and Fl...
Pris Exkl. moms: 4 795 Kr
× MicroScanner2 Cable Verifier

MicroScanner2 Cable Verifier. Includes MicroScanner2 Cable Verifier with main wiremap adapter, multi-language Getting Started Guide, batteries, and Fluke Networks carry pouch

MicroScanner² Cable Verifier

Next-generation MicroScanner verifies voice/data/video cable and services with a revolutionary user interface.

• Revolutionary Interface – graphical wiremap, length, cable ID, and distance to fault displayed on one screen
• Multimedia Support – tests all common media types including RJ11, RJ45, Coax, with no need for adapters
• IntelliTone Toning – trace virtually any cable or wire pair with IntelliTone digital and analog toning
• VDV Service Detection – verifies today’s media services, including 10/100/1000 Ethernet, POTS, and PoE
• Rugged Housing – integrated rubber holster enhances grip and makes it durable enough for the toughest jobs
• Oversized Display – large, backlit LCD makes results crystal clear whether in bright sunshine or in a dark closet
Tillverkare: Fluke Networks
Tillv. Art.nr: 100130
Art.nr: 100130
Pris Exkl. moms: 4 795 Kr
Visual Fault Locator Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity....
Pris Exkl. moms: 3 395 Kr
× Visual Fault Locator
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity.
VisiFault™ Visual Fault Locator - Cable Continuity Tester

Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity.

•Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors
•Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks
•Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers
•Features continuous and flashing modes
•Ergonomic case survives drops, impacts and vibrations
•Supports 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm SFF connectors
•Over 80 hours of battery life with two AA batteries

http://www.flukenetworks.com/datacom-cabling/fiber-testing/VisiFault-Visual-Fault-Locator

In today's fast-paced workplace maximizing productivity is essential. Whether installing new fiber links or troubleshooting an existing network, the faster you can locate a problem, the faster you can fix it. That's easier said than done when you are faced with a complex network of fibers, connectors and patch cords.

You can diagnose and repair simple fiber link problems with Fluke Networks' VisiFaultTM Visual Fault Locator (VFL). The laser-powered VisiFault Visual Fault Locator is a cable continuity tester that locates fibers, verifies cable continuity and polarity. This cable continuity tester helps find breaks in cables, connectors and splices. Continuous and flashing modes make for easier identification. Compatible with 2.5mm and 1.25mm connectors for easy connection. Ruggedly constructed for demanding field-testing. This visual fault locator has a long battery life for hours of use.
Tillverkare: Fluke Networks
Tillv. Art.nr: 100136
Art.nr: 100136
Pris Exkl. moms: 3 395 Kr
MultiFiber Pro Testing Base MultiFiber Pro Testing Base Kit includes MultiFiber Pro Power Meter, 850 Light Source, Test Cords, MPO adapters, and carrying case ...
Pris Exkl. moms: 75 335 Kr
× MultiFiber Pro Testing Base
MultiFiber Pro Testing Base Kit includes MultiFiber Pro Power Meter, 850 Light Source, Test Cords, MPO adapters, and carrying case
MultiFiber™ Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits

First MPO fiber tester to support both Singlemode and Multimode MPO fiber certification

•Automatic scanning and testing of all fibers in MPO connectors with “Scan All”
•Support for both Multimode and Singlemode MPO fiber trunks
•Eliminates the need for fan-out cords when testing MPO fiber trunks
•Easy to interpret test results with minimal navigation
•The user interface displays all 12 fibers
•Automatic 8, 10 and 12 fiber measurements
•Troubleshoot MPO fiber links and drill down to single fiber test results

Introducing the MultiFiber™ Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits.
MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Source is the only fiber tester that can certify MPO fiber trunks without the use of fan-out cords. This singlemode and multimode MPO fiber testing kit eliminates the complexity of polarity issues, and it makes cassettes easier to test in the field. Whether it is using 10 Gbps preterminated MPO fiber trunks or planning for next-generation 40/100 Gbps Ethernet performance, data centers are standardizing on an MPO connector solution. Typical data center fiber installation means time-consuming, manual and imprecise MPO validation. MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Source is 90 percent faster than single fiber cable certification because it measures power loss and validates polarity on 12 fibers in a single connector— reducing test time from weeks to days.
Tillverkare: Fluke Networks
Tillv. Art.nr: 100161
Art.nr: 100161
Pris Exkl. moms: 75 335 Kr
High Performance Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-203 To indentify excessive problem fibers (excessive loss, dark, live fiber) that may be caused by misalignment of mechanical splices or poor connections....
Pris Exkl. moms: 5 995 Kr
× High Performance Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-203
To indentify excessive problem fibers (excessive loss, dark, live fiber) that may be caused by misalignment of mechanical splices or poor connections.

The FOFI-203 is a kind of high quality optical fiber identifier which can indicate the signl direction in fiber without disrupting traffic, and it is suitable for dia.0.25mm/0.9mm/3.0mm fiber, and no need to replace the clamp block, more convenient than others.
The FOFI-203 is a kind of high quality optical fiber identifier which can indicate the signl direction in fiber without disrupting traffic, and it is suitable for dia.0.25mm 0.9mm 3.0mm fiber, and no need to replace the clamp block, more convenient

Optical Fiber Identifier FOFI-203

Support to detect optical signals without disrupting traffic

Build in visible fault locator 1mW or 10mW optional

One-year warranty and recommended calibration interval
Tillverkare: Fiber Store
Tillv. Art.nr: 100167
Art.nr: 100167
Pris Exkl. moms: 5 995 Kr
VFI-2, Rödlaser med synligt ljus 650nm (2,5mm adapter) NOYES VFI2 visible red laser sources are designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp ...
Pris Exkl. moms: 5 495 Kr
× VFI-2, Rödlaser med synligt ljus 650nm (2,5mm adapter)
NOYES VFI2 visible red laser sources are designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed or bare fibers, as well as poorly mated connectors. They can quickly identify faults in fiber optic jumper cables, distribution frames, patch panels, and splice trays.
Features:
Visible red laser source, 650 nm - Now with rugged protective boot!
High power, 1 mW into 9/125 single-mode fiber
Universal connector interface for quick connection
2.5 mm Universal adapter for FC, SC, ST, etc.
1.25 mm Universal adapter for LC & MU
5-Year Product Warranty
3-Year Recommended Calibration Interval



Applications:
Identify sharp bends or breaks in fibers
Identify fiber faults inside OTDR deadzone
Identify poorly mated connectors
Verify AFL FAST™ Connector Installation

NOYES VFI2 visible red laser sources are designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed or bare fibers, as well as poorly mated connectors. They can quickly identify faults in fiber optic jumper cables, distribution frames, patch panels, and splice trays.

The VFI2 is an excellent complement to any OTDR because it can locate faults inside the OTDR’s dead-zone. Other applications include end-to-end continuity checks, identifying connectors in patch panels and fibers during splicing operations. The universal connector interface provides fast operation with many connector styles without changing an adapter.

Trace cables in crowded or un-documented setups. A VFI2 provides a quick means of finding the “other end” from amongst cluttered cables. Simply connect the VFI2 to one end and look for the visual red light transmitted out the opposite connector.


Fiber Coupled Lasers for Best Test Results:

NOYES VFI2 units deliver 1 mW of output power into 9/125 single-mode fiber to ensure long range and exceptional brightness for locating defects in single-mode and multimode fibers.


Universal Connector Interface:

VFI2 units use a threaded connector adapter interface to support adapter removal for connector cleaning and field changing of adapter styles.
2.5 mm adapter accepts PC and angled connectors FC, SC, ST, etc.
1.25 mm adapter accepts LC and MU connectors.

A Visible Fault Indicator (VFI) aka Visible Fault Locator (VFL) is an essential tool for fiber technicians.


Key Specifications
Wavelength: 650 nm +/-20 nm
Output Power: 1 mW (into 9/125 single-mode fiber)
Safety: Class II Laser Product
Tillverkare: AFL
Tillv. Art.nr: 100170
Art.nr: 100170
Pris Exkl. moms: 5 495 Kr
HiLite, Rödlaser med synligt ljus 650nm i nyckelringsformat) The HiLite visible red laser source from AFL is designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from...
Pris Exkl. moms: 3 495 Kr
× HiLite, Rödlaser med synligt ljus 650nm i nyckelringsformat)
The HiLite visible red laser source from AFL is designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed or bare fibers, as well as poorly mated connectors. They can quickly identify faults in fiber optic jumper cables, distribution frames, patch panels, and splice trays
Features:
650nm visible red laser source
High Power, 1 mW into 9/125 single-mode fiber
Key chain size
Universal 2.5 mm adapter included
Show More

Applications:
Identify fiber faults within OTDR deadzones
Identify sharp bends or breaks in fibers
Identify poorly mated connectors
Verify integrity of AFL FAST™ Connector installation

HiLite Miniature Visual Fault Identifier

The HiLite visible red laser source from AFL is designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed or bare fibers, as well as poorly mated connectors. They can quickly identify faults in fiber optic jumper cables, distribution frames, patch panels, and splice trays.

FACT: Many fiber network defects occur within the first few meters – within typical OTDR dead zones.

HiLite is an excellent complement to any OTDR because it can locate faults inside the OTDR’s dead-zone. Other applications include end-to-end continuity checks, as well as identifying connectors in patch panels and fibers during splicing operations. The universal connector interface mates with many connector styles without needing an adapter.

Trace cables in crowded or un-documented setups. A HiLite is a quick means of finding the “other end” from amongst cluttered cables. Simply connect to one end and look for the visible red light transmitted out the opposite connector.

Fiber Coupled Lasers for Best Test Results

HiLite units deliver 1 mW of output power into 9/125 single-mode fiber to ensure long range and exceptional brightness for locating defects in both single-mode and multimode fibers.

Universal Connector Interface

HiLite units use a threaded connector adapter interface to support tool-free adapter removal for connector cleaning and field changing of adapter styles. Universal connector adapters offer quick connection and test to single ferrule connectors such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, and more.
2.5 mm adapter accepts PC and angled connectors FC, SC, ST, etc.
1.25 mm adapter accepts LC and MU connectors.

A HiLite Visible Fault Identifier (VFI) -- or Visual Fault Locator (VFL) -- is an essential tool for fiber installation and maintenance technicians.

Key Specifications
Wavelength: 650 nm +/-20 nm
Output Power: 1 mW (into 9/125 single-mode fiber)
Safety: Class II Laser Product
Key-chain sized
Tillverkare: AFL
Tillv. Art.nr: 100172
Art.nr: 100172
Pris Exkl. moms: 3 495 Kr
MicroMapper The MicroMapper quickly and easily tests twisted pair cabling, giving you visibility of opens, shorts, crossed, reversed and split pairs. Just push th...
Pris Exkl. moms: 1 495 Kr
× MicroMapper
The MicroMapper quickly and easily tests twisted pair cabling, giving you visibility of opens, shorts, crossed, reversed and split pairs. Just push the TEST button and MicroMapper will automatically scan all wire pairs for any existing faults in your cable.

MicroMapper's built-in tone generator works with the IntelliTone™ Pro Probe or any other analog probe, allowing you to trace cable through walls, floors, and ceilings.

The MicroMapper also includes a remote unit that allows one person to test installed cabling or patch cords
The MicroMapper quickly and easily tests twisted pair cabling, giving you visibility of opens, shorts, crossed, reversed and split pairs. Just push the TEST button and MicroMapper will automatically scan all wire pairs for any existing faults in your cable.

MicroMapper's built-in tone generator works with the IntelliTone™ Pro Probe or any other analog probe, allowing you to trace cable through walls, floors, and ceilings.

The MicroMapper also includes a remote unit that allows one person to test installed cabling or patch cords
Tillverkare: Fluke Networks
Tillv. Art.nr: 100179
Art.nr: 100179
Pris Exkl. moms: 1 495 Kr
Bastec Iphone 100 cm Gold Bastec 8 Pin Metal Braided Wire Sync Data Charger USB Cable for iPhone 7 6 6s Plus 5 5s iPad 4 mini 2 3 Air 2...
Pris Exkl. moms: 55 Kr
× Bastec Iphone 100 cm Gold
Bastec 8 Pin Metal Braided Wire Sync Data Charger USB Cable for iPhone 7 6 6s Plus 5 5s iPad 4 mini 2 3 Air 2
För oss är 100% tillgänglighet ett måste och då måste även de enklaste anslutningarna fungera.
Många testinstrument, wifi nätverkskort och våra mobiler har USB kablar, vi tyckte inte dessa höll måttet och letade efter något bra. Vi hittade Bastec.

Dessa kablar laddar upp till 40% snabbare, är hållbaraoch tål upp till 25kg dragkraft, viker sig ej vid kontakterna tack vara en TPE hylsa, kontakterna är extremt hållbara och klarar många i och ur pluggningar, kontakterna oxiderar inte och det säkerställer laddning och data överföring, nylonhöljet gör att kabeln inte trasslar sig lika lätt som tunnare pvc kablar gör
Tillverkare: Bastec
Tillv. Art.nr: 100195
Art.nr: 100195
Pris Exkl. moms: 55 Kr
Bastec Micro (Android) 100 cm Röd Bastec Original Micro USB Cable Nylon Braided Wire Metal Shell Gold-plated Connector...
Pris Exkl. moms: 55 Kr
× Bastec Micro (Android) 100 cm Röd
Bastec Original Micro USB Cable Nylon Braided Wire Metal Shell Gold-plated Connector
För oss är 100% tillgänglighet ett måste och då måste även de enklaste anslutningarna fungera.
Många testinstrument, wifi nätverkskort och våra mobiler har USB kablar, vi tyckte inte dessa höll måttet och letade efter något bra. Vi hittade Bastec.

Dessa kablar laddar upp till 40% snabbare, är hållbaraoch tål upp till 25kg dragkraft, viker sig ej vid kontakterna tack vara en TPE hylsa, kontakterna är extremt hållbara och klarar många i och ur pluggningar, kontakterna oxiderar inte och det säkerställer laddning och data överföring, nylonhöljet gör att kabeln inte trasslar sig lika lätt som tunnare pvc kablar gör
Tillverkare: Bastec
Tillv. Art.nr: 100198
Art.nr: 100198
Pris Exkl. moms: 55 Kr
Vattensäkert och krossäkert fodral till Iphone 7 med IP68 Silver Vattensäkert och krossäkert fodral till Iphone med IP68 klassning (4timmar/max4meters djup)
Skalet är gjort av metall och silicon med ett extremt...
Pris Exkl. moms: 495 Kr
× Vattensäkert och krossäkert fodral till Iphone 7 med IP68 Silver
Silver Iphone 7
Vattensäkert och krossäkert fodral till Iphone med IP68 klassning (4timmar/max4meters djup)
Skalet är gjort av metall och silicon med ett extremt tåligt glas, skalet har testats vid 10 meters fall.
Tillverkare: Net55
Tillv. Art.nr: 100239
Art.nr: 100239
Pris Exkl. moms: 495 Kr
Produktnytt
Network and Application Troubleshooting Guide Today’s networks operate at higher speeds. When users get frustrated with the performance of an application, it is difficult to isolate whether the lack of performance is in the processing in the network attached devices, or in the network itself.
AFL FlexScan OTDR FS200-100-PRO-P1-W1-U-SC SC-TIP FlexScan BASIC-kit inklusive 150m Fiberring SC/SC, OneClick, FOCIS Flex & 2 Tips
NET55
Net55 har övertagit Network Performance och vi vill på detta sätt presentera oss.

Net55 kommer att ha samma produktsortiment och erbjuda samma tjänster som Network Performance gjort, skillnaden kommer att bli tillgängligheten och accesstiden då vi har kontor i Nordvästra Skåne (Båstad) och i Stockholm.

Kontakt
Tel: + 46 708 373 929 / +46 76 177 70 95
E-post:
info@net55.se


Nyhetsbrev
Ange ordet i bilden till vänster.
Kontakta oss
info@net55.se
+ 46 8 522 258 11
Tjänster
Site Survey
Analys/Troubleshooting
Spectrum Analys
Planner
Nyheter
Wireless Analys/Troubleshooting 1 dag på plats...
Vi fyller på med fler kvalitetsleverantörer!...
Wireless Off Site 1 dag på plats...